Buy and Sell Locally and Worlwide Stuff and collectibles

 Log In Lost Password?   

 Search atOncer
Search title & description
Advanced Search
Optional Location Criteria
Enter US zip code
 Suggest a Category
Can't find it? Click Here to suggest a new category!
 Tell a Friend about your Store
Do you know someone who might enjoy our site
Click Here and we will send them an email.
All items: Science & Technology
30 items found.

Show only: current | new today | ending today | last minute | hot | $1 base

List View Picture Gallery
Currency equivalent in
Featured Listings
Thumbnail   PLAYSTATION 2 REPAIR GUIDE (1006284)   Purchase Now!
Purchase: $$0.59 USD
Seller: usa808 Qty Available: 1
Location: Honolulu-Hawaii
Thumbnail   THE SCIENCE INDUSTRY SECRETS EXPOSED (1012072)   Purchase Now!
Purchase: $$0.59 USD
Seller: usa808 Qty Available: 1
Location: HAWAII
To find out how to be listed in this section and seen by thousands, click here!

Picture Current Items - Current Price  
Pic
CL Microsoft Windows NT for Graphics Professionals
Author: Todd Peterson; List Price: $35.00; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56205-5488; January 1996; Publisher: New Riders Publishing; 367 pages; Illustrated. Condition: Has a remainder mark & s...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
Pic
CL Navigating the Internet with Windows 95... PB
...Deluxe Edition Author: Ned Snell; List Price: $29.99; Format: Paperback and CD-ROM; ISBN: 1-57521-0665; December 1995; Publisher: Sams; 454 pages; Deluxe. Condition: Has remainder mark and a...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$10.74 USD
   
Pic
CL World Wide Web Bible...Author: Bryan Pfaffenberger
List Price: $27.95; Format: Paperback and CD-ROM; ISBN: 1-55828-4109; March 1995; Publisher: Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc.; 450 pages. Condition: Very Good. MISSING DISK, but otherwise in great shape...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
Pic
CL Using Quicken 6 for Windows (NEW PB)
Author: Linda Flanders; List Price: $19.98; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-78970-9961; November 1996; Publisher: Que; 406 pages; Illustrated. Condition: Has minor shelfwear and a remainder mark. Synopsi...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$7.16 USD
   
Pic
CL Using the Internet with Windows 95, Special..
...Edition Authors: Mark R. Brown, Mary Ann Pike ; List Price: $49.99; Format: Paperback & CD-ROM; ISBN: 0-78970-6466; February 1996; Publisher: Que; 1300 pages; Illustrated. Condition: Ha...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$13.42 USD
   
CL PROGRAMMER'S GUIDE MICROSOFT VISUAL BASIC 3.0
Format: Paperback; Published 1993; Publisher: Microsoft Corporation; 711 pages. Condition: Very Good. Synopsis Visual Basic makes you more productive by providing appropriate tools for the differen...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
Pic
CL Byte Wars...Author: Edward Yourdon (used HC)
Full Title: Byte Wars: The Impact of September 11 on Information Technology List Price: $24.00; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-13047-7257; March 2002; Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr; 314 pages; Series...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$7.16 USD
   
Pic
CL Cybershock: Surviving Hackers, Phreakers...
... Identity Thieves, Internet Terrorists & Weapons of Mass Disruption Author: Winn Schwartau; List Price: $16.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 156025307X; Copyright 2000; Publisher: Thunder's Mo...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
Pic
CL Designing & Implementing the Microsoft Internet...
...Information Server 2 Authors: Arthur Knowles, Sanjaya Hettihewa; List Price: $39.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-57521-1688; July 1996; Publisher: Sams; 312 pages. Condition: Brand New....
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
Pic
CL Discover Quicken 6 AND Easy Word (NEW PB's)
Discover Quicken 6 for Windows Authors: Kathy Ivens, Stephen I. Bush; List Price: $19.98; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764530488; Mar 1997; Publisher: IDG Books; 361 pages. Condition: Never u...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$10.74 USD
   
CL Cosmos...Author: Carl Sagan (used HC)
List Price: $34.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-39450-2949; October 1980; Publisher: Random House, Inc. Condition: NO DUST COVER, but otherwise more like Very Good condition. ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$5.37 USD
   
Pic
CL How to Use Netscape Navigator 2.0 (NEW PB)
Author: Rich Schwerin; List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56276-3857; February 1996; Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press; 219 pages. Condition: In near-perfect condition with just some shelfwear....
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$7.16 USD
   
AU Physics Complete the best collection,485ebook
Check out the complete list!!!   All around : A College Text-Book Of Physics - Kimball A Guide to Physics Problems Part 1 - Mechanics, Relativity, and Electro...
greekmichalis (0)
Add to Watchlist
Greece
$190.00 USD
$250.00 USD
   
CL Teach yourself - Electricity and Electronics
This book is for people who want to learn basic electricity, electronics, and communications concepts without taking a formal course. It can also serve as a classroom text. This third edition cont...
greekmichalis (0)
Add to Watchlist
Greece
$5.50 USD
   
AU Food Biotechnology, Second Edition
Food Biotechnology, Second Edition By Kalidas Shetty, Gopinadhan Paliyath, Anthony Pometto, and Robert E. Levin   * Publisher: CRC * Number Of Pages: 2008 ...
greekmichalis (0)
Add to Watchlist
Greece
$200.00 USD
$290.00 USD
   
CL Electronics: A First Course, Second Edition
Electronics: A First Course, Second Edition By Owen Bishop   * Publisher: Newnes * Number Of Pages: 272 * Publication Date: 2006-06-21 * Sales...
greekmichalis (0)
Add to Watchlist
Greece
$10.00 USD
   
CL A First Lab in Circuits and Electronics
A First Lab in Circuits and Electronics By Yannis Tsividis   * Publisher: Wiley * Number Of Pages: 140 * Publication Date: 2001-05-09 * Sales ...
greekmichalis (0)
Add to Watchlist
Greece
$20.00 USD
   
Pic
CL Using Word Version 6 for Windows, Special Edition
List Price: $34.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56529-4696; October 1993; Publisher: Que; 1248 pages. Condition: Has minor shelfwear only. Synopsis Que's Special Edition Using Word Version 6 for...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
CL PLAYSTATION 2 REPAIR GUIDE
SONY PLAYSTATION 2 REPAIR GUIDE Did you know how easy it is to fix any Playstation Two? In this Quick Guide you will learn how to fix the most complex Playstation 2 probl...
usa808 (1) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$0.59 USD
   
CL THE SCIENCE INDUSTRY SECRETS EXPOSED
[zipedit] [zipedit] [zipedit] [zipedit] The Science Industry Secrets Exposed! � Simple Secret Formulas For Students ...
usa808 (1) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$0.59 USD
   
Pic
CL How to Use Netscape Communicator 4.0 (PB)
List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56276-4675; July 1997; Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press; 240 pages; Illustrated. Condition: Very Good. Never used, just has a little shelfwear. Will include...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$10.74 USD
   
Pic
CL How to Use Plug-Ins with Netscape Navigator
Authors: S. Jae Yang, Stephen Chan; List Price: $29.99; Format: Paperback & CD-ROM; ISBN: 1-56276-4519; January 1996; 224 pages. Condition: Has a remainder mark and some ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
Pic
CL How to Program Bongo...Author: Jocelyn Becker
List Price: $39.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1562765345; Jun 1997; Publisher: Macmillan Computer Publishing; 326 pages. Condition: Has some shelfwear. Synopsis Bongo is a Graphical User Interface (...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.05 USD
   
CL Complete Idiot's Guide to Netscape Navigator
...with Windows 95 List Price: $19.98; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-78970-6806; January 1996; Publisher: Que; 312 pages; Illustrated. Condition: Like New. Unused, but has remainder mark and...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$6.26 USD
   
Pic
CL Using Freelance Graphics 96 for Windows 95...
...Special Edition Authors: Elizabeth Eisner Reding, Joyce J. Nielsen, Nancy Dykstra, Nancy Stevenson ; List Price: $34.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-78970-6717; January 1995; Publisher: Que; ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$13.42 USD
   
Page 1 of 21 2 >
top of page


Icon Legend
Pic

The item has one or more images. Hot Auctions - More than 3 bids.
Fixed Price Fixed Price listing - Buy it instantly and don't wait for auctions to end. New New item placed within the last 24 hours.
Auction Listing Bid against other buyers in an open auction enviroment.
Barter/Exchange Exchange goods without involving money. Wanted Item Buyers telling sellers what they want.

 

Home | Browse | Register | Sell | Announcements | Help | Contact Us
 

AtOncer supports the leading payment processors Google Checkout, Paypal,  Tired of complicated shipping matrixes? Use real-time calculated shipping via UPS, USPS and FedEx.


Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the atOncer User Agreement and Privacy Statement. Designated trademarks, logos and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Copyright ©atOncer. All rights reserved.