Buy and Sell Locally and Worlwide Stuff and collectibles

 Log In Lost Password?   

 Search atOncer
Search title & description
Advanced Search
Optional Location Criteria
Enter US zip code
 Suggest a Category
Can't find it? Click Here to suggest a new category!
 Tell a Friend about your Store
Do you know someone who might enjoy our site
Click Here and we will send them an email.
All items: Entertainment/Performing Arts
21 items found.

Show only: current | new today | ending today | last minute | hot | $1 base

List View Picture Gallery
Currency equivalent in
Picture Current Items - Current Price  
CL DAVID BLAINE'S MEGA AND STREET MAGIC
[zipedit] DAVID BLAINE MEGA AND STREET MAGIC   This one is a must-have for aspiring magicians or just for plain fun! Abracadabra! Over 120 Card Tricks...
usa808 (1) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$0.77 USD
   
CL WHO MOVED MY CHEESE?
WHO MOVED MY CHEESE By Spencer Johnson MD In this #1 Best Seller Spencer Johnson conveys his profound message about change and how to deal with the changing environment around us ...
usa808 (1) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$0.89 USD
   
CL Pianist's Problems..Author: William S. Newman
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0306802694; List Price: $12.95; Release Date: Mar 1986; Publisher: Da Capo; Edition: 4. Condition: Very Good. A little shelfwear, but overall still ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$5.37 USD
   
CL Rock & Roll: The 100 Hundred Best Singles--PB
Author: Paul Williams; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0881849669; Release Date: May 1993; List Price: $10.95; Publisher: Carroll & Graf, Inc.; Length: 235 pages. Condition:&nb...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$4.47 USD
   
CL VideoHound's Golden Movie Retriever: 1996--PB
Editors: Martin Connors, Julia Furtaw, James Craddock; List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 078760626X; Release Date: September 1995; Publisher: Gale Group; Length: 1600 pages;...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
CL VideoHound's Golden Movie Retriever 1999 (PB)
Editors: Martin Connors, Jim Craddock; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1578590418; List Price: $21.95; Release Date: 1999; Publisher: Visible Ink; Length: 1815 pages. Condition: ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$10.74 USD
   
CL The Circus from Rome to Ringling -  1932
Earl Chapin May Duffield & Green 1932 Inside cover handnote of owner of book Bruce hartoonian hartfd Conn 3 31 3 2 Pages 27 hand note,70 signed Pooches the clown ...
gaswar04 (0) Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$75.00 USD
   
CL Working in Film...Author: Paul N. Lazarus III
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0312094183; Release Date: Jun 1993; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: St. Martin's Press; Length: 227 pages. Condition: Some pages have highligh...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$3.58 USD
   
Pic
CL Pianist's Problems..Author: William S. Newman
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0306802694; List Price: $12.95; Release Date: Mar 1986; Publisher: Da Capo; Edition: 4. Condition: Very Good. A little shelfwear, but overall still ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$5.37 USD
   
Pic
CL VideoHound's Golden Movie Retriever 1999 (PB)
Editors: Martin Connors, Jim Craddock; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1578590418;  List Price: $21.95; Release Date:   1999; Publisher: Visible Ink; Length: 1815 pages. ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$10.74 USD
   
Pic
CL Why a Duck?...Editor: Richard Anobile (HC)
Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-38000-4526; Release Date: January 1974; Publisher: Darien House, Inc.; Length: 288 pages. Condition: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Old and worn, but still works! ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$4.47 USD
   
Pic
CL Working in Film...Author: Paul N. Lazarus III
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0312094183;  Release Date: Jun 1993; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: St Martins Press; Length: 227 pages. Condition: Some pages have highligh...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$3.58 USD
   
Pic
CL Rock & Roll: The 100 Best Singles (used PB)
List Price: $10.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0881849669; May 1993; Publisher: Carroll & Graf, Inc. Condition: Shelfwear and creased spine. Some ink check-marks in table of contents, but otherwis...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$4.47 USD
   
Pic
CL Billboard Book of Number One Hits (used PB)
Subtitle: The Inside Story Behind Every Number One Single on Billboard's Hot 100 from 1955 to the Present Author: Fred Bronson; Retail Price: $24.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-82307-6415; De...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$10.74 USD
   
CL How To Solve Every Sudoku Puzzle
How To Solve Every Sudoku Puzzle   - How To Solve Every Sudoku Puzzle - How to Solve Every Sudoku Puzzle Vol 2 - Solve Sudoku Without Really Thinking ...
greekmichalis (0)
Add to Watchlist
Greece
$2.50 USD
   
CL The House That 'Trane Built: The Story of Imp
The House that 'Trane Built: The Story of Impulse Records  Author: Ashley Kahn Publisher: Granta Publishing - 300 pages Binding - Hardcover - August 7, 2006 ISBN: 1862 076 46 4 Impulse...
hamelsmith (0)
Add to Watchlist
Canada
$23.00 USD
   
Pic
CL Billboard Book of Number One Hits (used PB)
Author: Fred Bronson; List Price: $21.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-82308-2989; August 1992; Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Inc.; 848 pages; Illustrated; Enlarged; Edition: 3. Condition: L...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$8.95 USD
   
Pic
CL Billboard Book of Top 40 Hits (used PB)
Author: Joel Whitburn; List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-82308-2806; April 1992; Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Inc.; 674 pages; Illustrated; Enlarged; Edition: 5. Condition: Ve...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$7.16 USD
   
Pic
CL Blockbuster Guide to Movies and Videos: 1997
List Price: $7.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-44022-2753; August 1996; Publisher: Dell Publishing; 1585 pages. Condition: Significant wear on the outside, but pages are not marked or highlight...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$2.68 USD
   
CL Pianist's Problems..Author: William S. Newman
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0306802694; List Price: $12.95; Release Date: Mar 1986; Publisher: Da Capo; Edition: 4. Condition: Very Good. A little shelfwear, but overall still ...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$5.37 USD
   
CL Rock & Roll: The 100 Hundred Best Singles--PB
Author: Paul Williams; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0881849669; Release Date: May 1993; List Price: $10.95; Publisher: Carroll & Graf, Inc.; Length: 235 pages. Condition:&nb...
ivybeth (3) 1-10 Verified
Add to Watchlist
United States of America
$4.47 USD
   
top of page


Icon Legend
Pic

The item has one or more images. Hot Auctions - More than 3 bids.
Fixed Price Fixed Price listing - Buy it instantly and don't wait for auctions to end. New New item placed within the last 24 hours.
Auction Listing Bid against other buyers in an open auction enviroment.
Barter/Exchange Exchange goods without involving money. Wanted Item Buyers telling sellers what they want.

 

Home | Browse | Register | Sell | Announcements | Help | Contact Us
 

AtOncer supports the leading payment processors Google Checkout, Paypal,  Tired of complicated shipping matrixes? Use real-time calculated shipping via UPS, USPS and FedEx.


Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the atOncer User Agreement and Privacy Statement. Designated trademarks, logos and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Copyright ©atOncer. All rights reserved.